~A max prank for the ages!!!


Jeff Gordon

This has got to be one of the funniest pranks pulled off ever!! An unsuspecting car dealership worker, a PEPSI MAX camera, a 2009 Chevy Camaro and Jeff Gordon in disguise as an older dorky mini van driver! What could possibly go wrong??…nothing, this is just so sooo funny and just the most honest reaction you’ll ever see of someone experiencing fear all at once during one of the most unlikely of places, their workplace! This guy had no idea of what was happening and that it was actually one of NASCAR’s finest behind the wheel next to him during this ‘test drive’ and you gotta love how Mr. Gordon acts so unsure of himself as he wonders out loud if ‘he can handle’ all of that horsepower under the hood lol just too funny…(^q^)! Love that guys reaction after learning of the truth right at the end! Wouldn’t it be awesome to ride with Jeff Gordon!!!..I know I’d sign up for that without a second thought! And notice that guy who’s around the car just after Jeff and the car dealer employee go into the dealership to sign up Jeff for the ‘test drive?’….yep he’s the one who puts the cool cameras on the front of the car as well as alongside one of the front wheels, a total group effort to pull this one off!

About MorningBerryz

Lover and free spirit who's interests in Japanese culture and the like are insatiable. I am of pure Japanese/Okinawan descent, love my cats, sleep and am a bit naughty at times :).
This entry was posted in Humor, NASCAR and tagged , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Say something nice

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s