~Ah! wanna dress like an idol? Want that Tomochin style?(*´∀`)♥~

Seifuku♥.
You’ve seen this fashion countless number of times on t.v., in dramas, in music videos, @ your school,……in your bedroom too??? really (*´艸`)!!。。。。and yet I’m guessing hm. No matter how much seifuku is currently in your life there just never seems to be enough of it (・c_・;)? I mean it’s just so cute♥ comfortable and it’s perhaps even the universal symbol of all that is kawaii??I think so (*≧▽≦)♪♥♥♥!Seifuku can even slay zombies……no wait that was a bikini and cowboy hat XD… But seifuku can also kick butt!!! (see “High Kick Girl”) (・o・)

In an amazing~*!! collaboration effort with ar CONOMI you can now dress just like your favorite♥ idols do or more specifically like Tomochin っo(*´∀`)o!!!。。as she’s designed a cardigan so cute♥ I think it’s must have and just released today!!! Oh dear…heart buttons? what’s not to love!! (8510¥!!)

Oh wait!…in order to complete that seifuku♥♥♥ look you’ll also be needing a few other necessities like a….

~Plaid skirt~ (11270¥)~ 


~Essentially kawaii♥! is there anything sexier?..I don’t think so!! I’m liking the black!!~

~Muffler for when it’s chilly***~ (4370¥) 

~and your look~* wouldn’t be complete without cute high socks ne~♥ (920¥) 

+

for ribbons, vests, bags & neckties…..

Cdjapan has you covered for everything seifuku ^ ^♥。

Hmm…I just had a seifuku meltdown ヽ(。´▽`。)ノ。。!!。。and I’m not even affiliated with Cdjapan 😛

Read and post comments | Send to a friend

About MorningBerryz

Lover and free spirit who's interests in Japanese culture and the like are insatiable. I am of pure Japanese/Okinawan descent, love my cats, sleep and am a bit naughty at times :).
This entry was posted in AKB48, Seifuku♥ and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

3 Responses to ~Ah! wanna dress like an idol? Want that Tomochin style?(*´∀`)♥~

  1. Awwww..so cute ^^ Hmmm..i can't imagine myself wearing it , won't look good on me lol.

    Like

  2. A~h seifuku can be cute on anyone (*´∀`)♥。。I think you'll match too =)! There are so many varying styles too and a friend that I work with visited Japan a few years ago to meet his bride's parents and it was at the time of Halloween and I'll never forget his reaction to seeing so so many girls everywhere dressed in seifuku♥! It was like their Halloween costumes….so so amazing!

    Like

  3. Pingback: ~SCANDAL’s 「Pride」, seifuku♥ fashion tips & collaboration and which band member is your favorite? | モーニングBerryz48…the morning after….. "Always wear protection before reading…(^q^)."

Say something nice

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s