~Knight & Day meet World Cup craze?~

Knight & Day

 

 

 

 

Seems that World Cup mania is taking everyone by storm!!…..and it’s even reached what I think are the cutest and newest Hollywood movie pairing♥ in the upcoming film “Knight & Day” which looooooooks sooooooooooooooo much like fun with the wittiest of dialog!!, action and so much offbeat and awesome humor (^q^)! Mr. Cruise may have been in a bit of a downward spiral a few years ago but surely it’s all turned around now with his most hilarious character featured in “Tropic Thunder” now I’m hearing it’s going to lead to a spin~off movie???…his humility and endearing characteristics have returned and Cameron Diaz has been most beautiful and talented always!

This looks real? It is real isn’t it? But in any case it doesn’t really matter as it’s a pure gem~* I think =)! They’re so perfect together and I soooooooo can’t wait to see this movie ^ ^♥!!!

 

↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓↓

 

 

 

 

 

Read and post comments | Send to a friend

 

About MorningBerryz

Lover and free spirit who's interests in Japanese culture and the like are insatiable. I am of pure Japanese/Okinawan descent, love my cats, sleep and am a bit naughty at times :).
This entry was posted in Humor, Movies and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

2 Responses to ~Knight & Day meet World Cup craze?~

  1. Shar says:

    Looks fake actually. The ball looks too "clean" for it to be real, and I doubt either of them have that much skill with a soccer ball. Still a nice vid though.

    Like

  2. lol I'm soooo gullible (*´艸`)!!。。。and now I'm watching and nodding with what you're saying =). It's so funny though and I love how nonchalant they are being which I guess is deliberate to make it even funnier being that they're only acting it out XD. I wonder how they filmed this???….Hollywood magic~* ne~ ^ ^。

    Like

Say something nice

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s