Hello! Project Digital Photo Book #48- Kamei Eri (complete)

H!P's online digital photo books series rolls on offering off shots not used in members' past shashinshuu…lucky us get even more Kamei images because the world can never have enough Kamei ever! Complete photo books are comprised of four separate volumes and volume 4 has finally been made available. Here's the complete set of extra photo gems of Hello! Projects' most adorable!! Shots are from Kamei's "Maple" pb photoshoots….click on smaller thumbnails to enlarge. ^-^

Volume 1

005

001002003004006010

007

008

Chu!♥

I think they could've created an entire pb of Kamei & Kame photos….this cute duo will never tire or ever get old. ^-^

009

011012013015016017018

014

It's amazing that some of these photos were actually left out of her shashinshuu…I really love this one, well all of them.

019

020021022023024025

Volume 2

004

008

012

Hmmmm……I wonder what's amusing in the fridge? She looks so cute in this outfit but I don't think she could go outside with it. 😉
001002003005006007

016

Deep thoughts with Kamei Eri…

"Heheheh I saw you peeing in the bushes again!" ^o^

009010011013014015018019020

021

Momusu's most unconventional.

022

So beautiful in these shots…

Volume 3

002

"Kameipiano" ^o^
004

♥♥♥
006

Beautiful dress…

001003005007008010011

009

Kirei!

013

014

Sexy!

012015018019020023024

016

Momusu's best legs.

017

Momusu's strangest. XD

021

Momusu's most adorable.

022

Momusu's cutest.

Volume 4
003

This may be my favorite outfit in "Maple."

006

Momusu's most beautiful.
008

Momusu's #1 space cadet.
009

Momusu's most beautiful eyes.
001002004005007010011

013

Momusu's most interesting.
020

Momusu's sweetest.
021

Momusu's weirdest.♥ ^-^

012014015016017018019025026

022

Momusu's most charismatic.
023

Momusu's most playful.
024

Momusu's Kamei.

Read and post comments | Send to a friend

About MorningBerryz

Lover and free spirit who's interests in Japanese culture and the like are insatiable. I am of pure Japanese/Okinawan descent, love my cats, sleep and am a bit naughty at times :).
This entry was posted in Hello! Project, Shashinshuu and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

8 Responses to Hello! Project Digital Photo Book #48- Kamei Eri (complete)

  1. Hiyokokun says:

    YAY… \^ o ^/ a Kamei Eri post…Why is nobody commenting… (kinda sad), it's like nobody here love Kamei…but my evil side is laughing, it's like "Kamei is all mine HAHAHA" (j/k, sorry, it's lame)..about the PM, i feel bad asking such question. So…, if i want to send a reply what should i do. Should i send a PM or make a comment…"Where Kamei and Hawaii meet" love your cute sentece. So happy to meet another Kamei fans… ^^Make more more Kamei post. AH and Ai-chan too…

    Like

  2. LOL! Awwwwww I'm sure there's lots of Kamei ♥ out there! ^ ^ Demo ne..you are the only one on this post. :/ 'Evil' Hiyokokun cracks me up!! ^o^Ah I think that sums up a lot about my H!P ♥! Kamei Kamei Kamei Kamei! There can never be too much Kamei and now I'm really looking forward to her new shashinshuu being released next month! And a DVD in January! ^-^Oh you can PM me back if you'd like to ask anything else. ^ ^

    Like

  3. Renyi says:

    [いいですね]

    Like

  4. Ah we both ♥ Kamei the most in Momusu! ^ ^ I totally agree~! Kamei's weirdness is so endearing and it makes her irresistible to adore! ^o^ Hmmm….you just reminded me of Kamei's…"hand in cheese." LOL the refrigerator pronunciation was cute and funny too! I'm happy that you love these too! I so agree with everything you've said! ^ ^

    Like

  5. E~h? isn't Kamei so *adorable~* (*´∀`*)

    Like

  6. ~Love these additional off~shots too, Kamei♥'s always so kawaii~* ^ ^!

    Like

Say something nice

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s